Privacy policy

Privacy policy

What information do we collect?

During your visit to our website in order to purchase our products or to contact with you to notify you via newsletter, or updates about our products and offers, you will be asked to fill in your personal information (name, e-mail address, etc.).

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

Any personal data provided anywhere on the pages and services of our website is used exclusively by “MARINE LITE PRINTING S.A.” or by businesses affiliated with us to support, promote and execute the business relationship, communicating with you to inform you of the progress of your order or for new offers, and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force at a time.

Our website operates in accordance with the Greek and the EU legislation. The personal data provided to us, are going to be maintained securely within our systems for as long as the user is registered in the services of our website. The data shall be deleted, when our business relationship ends in any way.

The personal data we keep can be disclosed to the police, judicial and other state authorities at their request and in accordance with the applied laws.

The User, within the legal framework on the confidentiality of communications, has the right to be informed and to refuse, under the Articles 11-13 of Law 2472/1997.

 

What do we use your information for?

Each visitor can browse our site without providing any personal information. We will need your personal information only when you wish to place an order or to contact us.

 

Do we use cookies?

As part of the smooth operation of the Site, “MARINE LITE PRINTING S.A.” uses cookies. Cookies are small files that are sent and stored on the user's computer, by using the features of your browser. Cookies do not cause damages to the computer or the files-data kept on them and do not recognize any document or data from the user’s computer. Cookies are only used to facilitate your access for statistical reasons and for marketing. You can usually modify your browser to prevent the placement of cookies on your device, but it is possible that the website may not operate correctly.

 

Third party links

Third parties, advertisers or advertising servers may place or recognize unique elements cookies in your browser.

In any case, our company reserves the right to revise the terms of protection of personal data with prior information to the visitors / users, complying with the current or future legal framework.

 

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

If any of the visitors / users does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein, should not use the services of our website.